• bhutan_01.jpg
  • bhutan_02.jpg
  • bhutan_03.jpg
  • chiles.jpg
  • mads jitchu drake.jpg

We arrange your visa for you and we must begin processing the visa request a minimum of 60 days prior to your arrival in Bhutan.

You will need to fill out a visa application form and send it to us. When the visa request is approved, we will send you a visa authorisation letter that you must print out and present along with your passport on arrival in Paro. Then you will be issued with your visa.

Please note: You may also be required to present the visa authorisation letter when you board your Druk Air flight into Bhutan.

Visas are initially granted for stays of up to 14 days, but extensions are possible with an additional fee per person.

               ”kimkim